RAPID - Automatically Move Search/Replace Dialog

Let us know what you would like to see in the next version of this software

Moderator: kfury77

Forum rules
Please follow these guidelines when posting feature requests. This will help to increase the value of your contribution.

  • Do not create new topics for already requested features. Add your comments to the existing feature request topics instead;
  • Create separate topic for each feature suggestion. Do NOT post a number of non-related feature suggestions in a single topic;
  • Give your topic a meaningful title. Do NOT create topics with meaningless titles, such as "My Suggestion" or "My Problem".

Please note that we DO READ all suggestions, even if a reply is not posted. Thanks!

RAPID - Automatically Move Search/Replace Dialog

Postby Will Fastie » Mon Nov 05, 2018 8:28 pm

When using the Replace button in the Search/Replace dialog, automatically move the dialog if it obscures the currently selected instance of the search text.
Will
WebDesignBuild.biz, Fastie.com
User avatar
Will Fastie
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2005 6:47 pm
Location: Timonium, MD USA

Re: RAPID - Automatically Move Search/Replace Dialog

Postby Aivars » Tue Nov 06, 2018 5:37 pm

Thanks, I'll add it to suggestions.
Blumentals Software Programmer
User avatar
Aivars
Blumentals Software Developer
 
Posts: 2374
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 1:40 pm
Location: Latvia


Return to HTMLPad / Rapid CSS / Rapid PHP / WeBuilder Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest