Adding Multiple TCP ports

Post your questions and problem reports here

Adding Multiple TCP ports

Postby iemmsley » Tue Mar 02, 2010 10:36 pm

Hi all,

How do I add multiple TCP ports to allow a program to work behind InetPro?? I need 59000-59030 ports open but I dont want to type each individual ports (30) out on each workstation (30). Any help is greatly appreciated.

Thanks,
iemmsley
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 10:32 pm

Re: Adding Multiple TCP ports

Postby Karlis » Wed Mar 03, 2010 3:40 am

Try adding exactly that "59000-59030". Although this is not a documented feature, it might work.
Karlis Blumentals
Blumentals Software
www.blumentals.net
User avatar
Karlis
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3586
Joined: Mon Jul 15, 2002 5:24 pm
Location: Riga, Latvia, Europe


Return to iNet Protector Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest