menu and buttons

Discuss general web development questions. Help others and get help from others.

Moderator: kfury77

menu and buttons

Postby thierrygz » Sat Dec 05, 2020 7:17 pm

Hi !
I need to install buttons on the same page where I've put a menu created by the application.

And the problem is that if I insert the the second script on the same page, the menu don't work. Like a conflict. The folder containing all the config files was copied on the server.

I don't understand. What did I forgot, please ?

Thank you
thierrygz
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Dec 05, 2020 6:54 pm

Re: menu and buttons

Postby chrisjlocke » Tue Dec 29, 2020 4:34 pm

"created by the application"
What application?
User avatar
chrisjlocke
Top Contributor
 
Posts: 984
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2005 4:12 pm
Location: Essex, UK


Return to Web Developer Talk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron