Display the width of the submenu in one line

Post your questions and problem reports here.

Display the width of the submenu in one line

Postby softservice » Tue Mar 25, 2008 8:19 pm

I made a test page with a vertical menu www.sr-trade.dk/dki .
I would like to play the submenu names in one line, is it possible to do that even if the name is including a space or a ā€œ-ā€œ as shown in the test page.

If it is impossible, would I like you to implant it in the next update of the program.

Soeren
softservice
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 25, 2008 8:14 pm

Postby Aivars » Fri Mar 28, 2008 12:54 pm

Normally it wouldn't wrap to the second line. I'm not sure why it does on your page.
We'll try to figure it out and if necessary update accordingly.
User avatar
Aivars
Blumentals Software Developer
 
Posts: 2374
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 1:40 pm
Location: Latvia

Postby softservice » Sat Mar 29, 2008 5:50 pm

The problem is solved for the time being by adding
ā€™ style="width=65px; "ā€™ to the line.

style="width=65px; " href="http://sr-trade.dk/dki/nyheder.php" title="">&nbsp;Glas-&nbsp;Ophan</a></li>
softservice
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 25, 2008 8:14 pm


Return to Easy Button & Menu Maker Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest