Problem with submenu

Post your questions and problem reports here.

Problem with submenu

Postby dorochris » Thu Sep 04, 2008 2:59 pm

Hi,

I have a problem with the submenu !
They take all the screen !! They are not in a box !
I don't understand why ?
My site :
http://www.dorochris.com

If you can help me !
Thanks

Christophe
dorochris
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2008 2:52 pm

Re: Problem with submenu

Postby dhmurdock » Thu Sep 04, 2008 10:53 pm

Hi Christophe,

I looked at your site using IE7, Firefox 3.01 and the latest version of Opera and the fly out menu buttons appear correctly to me. The two buttons that have fly outs both do so correctly, and they're formatted correctly. Maybe I'm not understanding your questions, but thought I'd give you the positive feedback anyway.

Dave
dhmurdock
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2008 12:58 am

Re: Problem with submenu

Postby MikeyB » Fri Sep 05, 2008 9:42 am

Looks fine here in FF2 and IE6 also.
User avatar
MikeyB
Top Contributor
 
Posts: 511
Joined: Fri Jun 09, 2006 10:38 am
Location: UK

Re: Problem with submenu

Postby dorochris » Fri Sep 05, 2008 3:01 pm

Yes, Thanks !

It's because i have found the problem !!
dorochris
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2008 2:52 pm

Re: Problem with submenu

Postby chrisjlocke » Fri Sep 12, 2008 12:34 am

Er, well, thanks for letting us know!!
User avatar
chrisjlocke
Top Contributor
 
Posts: 950
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2005 4:12 pm
Location: Essex, UK


Return to Easy Button & Menu Maker Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron