Calling layers from submenus

Post your questions and problem reports here.

Calling layers from submenus

Postby jhorner » Sun Dec 14, 2008 10:57 pm

Is it possible to show/hide layers by selecting a submenu?
jhorner
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Dec 14, 2008 10:49 pm

Re: Calling layers from submenus

Postby Karlis » Tue Dec 16, 2008 1:25 am

Not by design, but you can try to play with the generated menu code, probably a "manual" solution exists.
Karlis Blumentals
Blumentals Software
www.blumentals.net
User avatar
Karlis
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3596
Joined: Mon Jul 15, 2002 5:24 pm
Location: Riga, Latvia, Europe


Return to Easy Button & Menu Maker Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest