changing the menu around

Post your questions and problem reports here.

changing the menu around

Postby netrover » Wed Oct 21, 2009 11:40 am

Hi there,

I can't find a way to move menu items from one dropdown to another.

I have a project file and need to change things around.

I have seen duplicate in the context menu but it does not help to copy or move menu items.

There are quite a few I need to move so doing this manually means doing all the links and menu text again along with finding all the icons I used.
netrover
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 4:23 pm

Re: changing the menu around

Postby Karlis » Thu Oct 22, 2009 9:30 pm

I'm afraid currently there is no such feature. If you need to move whole menu with all submenus to another button/tab, it would be easier to move whole tab and rename it.
Karlis Blumentals
Blumentals Software
www.blumentals.net
User avatar
Karlis
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3624
Joined: Mon Jul 15, 2002 5:24 pm
Location: Riga, Latvia, Europe


Return to Easy Button & Menu Maker Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron