copy menu to another dropdown?

Post your questions and problem reports here.

copy menu to another dropdown?

Postby reneuend » Wed Mar 09, 2011 4:24 pm

I have 4 buttons all with the same menu options (I'm using the menu for filtering data). Is it possible to copy the menu options to a different dropdown? I only see a way to "duplicate" which puts the menu options with the same button, so I have double entries.

thanks for any help.
reneuend
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 9:47 pm

Re: copy menu to another dropdown?

Postby Aivars » Thu Mar 10, 2011 4:03 pm

Unfortunately currently there is no copy/paste functionality but we certainly plan to add it. I'm sorry that you have to duplicate all entries by hand :(
Blumentals Software Programmer
User avatar
Aivars
Blumentals Software Developer
 
Posts: 2374
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 1:40 pm
Location: Latvia

Re: copy menu to another dropdown?

Postby reneuend » Fri May 27, 2011 12:34 am

It's not a big issue for me. I get great comments for the buttons your program creates...Sorry, that I take the credit! :wink:
reneuend
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 9:47 pm


Return to Easy Button & Menu Maker Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron