Put 'quotation mark' to existing text

Post your questions and problem reports here

Moderator: kfury77

Forum rules
Please try to follow these guidelines. This will help to receive faster and more accurate response.

  • Check the Support section of the corresponding product first. Chances are you will find your answer there;
  • Do not create new topics for already reported problems. Add your comments to the existing topics instead;
  • Create separate topic for each problem request. Do NOT post a number of non-related problem reports in a single topic;
  • Give your topic a meaningful title. Titles such as "A question," "Bug report" and "Help!" provide others no clue what your message is about;
  • Include the version number of the software you are using;
  • This is not an official customer support helpdesk. If you need a prompt and official response, please contact our support team directly instead. It may take a while until you receive a reply in the forum;

Put 'quotation mark' to existing text

Postby csengh » Sat Mar 03, 2018 3:17 pm

Hy!
Sometimes I forget to put the javascript text in the apostrophe, is any quick method to put the existing text into quotes (for example for the paragraph: mark the text and press the paragraph sign)
csengh
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2017 12:32 pm

Re: Put 'quotation mark' to existing text

Postby pmk65 » Tue Mar 06, 2018 11:08 am

Try the Toggle Quotes plugin by Aivars.
There are 10 types of people in the world: Those who understand binary and those who don't.
User avatar
pmk65
 
Posts: 588
Joined: Sun Dec 20, 2009 9:58 pm
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark

Re: Put 'quotation mark' to existing text

Postby csengh » Tue Mar 06, 2018 8:07 pm

nice plugin :idea:, THANK YOU pmk65!
csengh
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2017 12:32 pm


Return to HTMLPad / Rapid CSS / Rapid PHP / WeBuilder Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron