Bug in function hint when using arrays as parameters

Post your questions and problem reports here

Moderator: kfury77

Forum rules
Please try to follow these guidelines. This will help to receive faster and more accurate response.

  • Check the Support section of the corresponding product first. Chances are you will find your answer there;
  • Do not create new topics for already reported problems. Add your comments to the existing topics instead;
  • Create separate topic for each problem request. Do NOT post a number of non-related problem reports in a single topic;
  • Give your topic a meaningful title. Titles such as "A question," "Bug report" and "Help!" provide others no clue what your message is about;
  • Include the version number of the software you are using;
  • This is not an official customer support helpdesk. If you need a prompt and official response, please contact our support team directly instead. It may take a while until you receive a reply in the forum;

Bug in function hint when using arrays as parameters

Postby Multicoder » Fri Apr 20, 2018 5:27 pm

Hey there,

I just noticed, that functions hints still not work, when using arrays a parameters.

Image

I guess, only the amount of the commas is counted for highlighting the currently active parameter.

~ Daniel
Multicoder
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2016 3:17 pm

Re: Bug in function hint when using arrays as parameters

Postby Aivars » Fri Apr 20, 2018 5:57 pm

I think it works correctly with the long form but not with the short form. But it should, so I'm filing a bug.
Blumentals Software Programmer
User avatar
Aivars
Blumentals Software Developer
 
Posts: 2291
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 1:40 pm
Location: Latvia


Return to HTMLPad / Rapid CSS / Rapid PHP / WeBuilder Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron