intellisense does't show on calling objet from class

Post your questions and problem reports here

Moderator: kfury77

Forum rules
Please try to follow these guidelines. This will help to receive faster and more accurate response.

  • Check the Support section of the corresponding product first. Chances are you will find your answer there;
  • Do not create new topics for already reported problems. Add your comments to the existing topics instead;
  • Create separate topic for each problem request. Do NOT post a number of non-related problem reports in a single topic;
  • Give your topic a meaningful title. Titles such as "A question," "Bug report" and "Help!" provide others no clue what your message is about;
  • Include the version number of the software you are using;
  • This is not an official customer support helpdesk. If you need a prompt and official response, please contact our support team directly instead. It may take a while until you receive a reply in the forum;

intellisense does't show on calling objet from class

Postby tomy300 » Fri Dec 05, 2014 7:56 am

Hi , I use version 12.3(12.3.0.152) even in the 2015 build it's the same thing.

require_once("config.php");
require_once("db.mysql.class.php");
require_once("db.class.php");
require_once("dmmanagerclass.php");

$my = new Dmmanagerclass();
$my->dmcheckexpiration();

first my php code work. I open the file from remote ftp server.

nomaly $my-> should popup intellisense with avaible function from this class because I delclare it before, I tried it in DW and it don't show either
only netbeans show my function for now.

this will be a nice feature to add in 2015

thanks
tomy300
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Nov 10, 2012 7:12 am

Re: intellisense does't show on calling objet from class

Postby Aivars » Fri Dec 05, 2014 1:22 pm

Use Projects, define Library Path for your project, then it will work. But, of course, it won't work from the remote server, only locally.
Blumentals Software Programmer
User avatar
Aivars
Blumentals Software Developer
 
Posts: 2456
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 1:40 pm
Location: Latvia

Re: intellisense does't show on calling objet from class

Postby tomy300 » Fri Dec 05, 2014 2:49 pm

hello

I hope this will work one day on server side, you should encapsulate all function from include and require to the intellisense.

thanks for this great program.
tomy300
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Nov 10, 2012 7:12 am


Return to HTMLPad / Rapid CSS / Rapid PHP / WeBuilder Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests