Bug: Auto complete doesn't work between echo

Post your questions and problem reports here

Moderator: kfury77

Forum rules
Please try to follow these guidelines. This will help to receive faster and more accurate response.

  • Check the Support section of the corresponding product first. Chances are you will find your answer there;
  • Do not create new topics for already reported problems. Add your comments to the existing topics instead;
  • Create separate topic for each problem request. Do NOT post a number of non-related problem reports in a single topic;
  • Give your topic a meaningful title. Titles such as "A question," "Bug report" and "Help!" provide others no clue what your message is about;
  • Include the version number of the software you are using;
  • This is not an official customer support helpdesk. If you need a prompt and official response, please contact our support team directly instead. It may take a while until you receive a reply in the forum;

Bug: Auto complete doesn't work between echo

Postby johnson » Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:05 pm

Bug: Auto complete doesn't work between echo
RapidPHP v 13.2 (13.2.0.164)

Image
johnson
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Thu Jul 30, 2015 9:15 pm

Re: Bug: Auto complete doesn't work between echo

Postby Aivars » Wed Aug 05, 2015 7:41 am

It's not a bug. HTML auto-complete works in HTML only, not PHP strings.
Blumentals Software Programmer
User avatar
Aivars
Blumentals Software Developer
 
Posts: 2374
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 1:40 pm
Location: Latvia


Return to HTMLPad / Rapid CSS / Rapid PHP / WeBuilder Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron