RapidPHP 2016: Toolbar bug

Post your questions and problem reports here

Moderator: kfury77

Forum rules
Please try to follow these guidelines. This will help to receive faster and more accurate response.

  • Check the Support section of the corresponding product first. Chances are you will find your answer there;
  • Do not create new topics for already reported problems. Add your comments to the existing topics instead;
  • Create separate topic for each problem request. Do NOT post a number of non-related problem reports in a single topic;
  • Give your topic a meaningful title. Titles such as "A question," "Bug report" and "Help!" provide others no clue what your message is about;
  • Include the version number of the software you are using;
  • This is not an official customer support helpdesk. If you need a prompt and official response, please contact our support team directly instead. It may take a while until you receive a reply in the forum;

RapidPHP 2016: Toolbar bug

Postby connect-technologies » Tue Aug 02, 2016 2:49 pm

Hi,

i just added the symbol 'window list' (german: 'Fensterliste') and this list is not updated. It just shows old windows. The list updates if I choose 'windows' in the top menubar.

thanks

christopher

version: 14.1.0.185
connect-technologies
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2015 9:54 am

Re: RapidPHP 2016: Toolbar bug

Postby Aivars » Mon Aug 08, 2016 11:16 am

Indeed, something's not correct there. We'll try to fix it.
Blumentals Software Programmer
User avatar
Aivars
Blumentals Software Developer
 
Posts: 2254
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 1:40 pm
Location: Latvia


Return to HTMLPad / Rapid CSS / Rapid PHP / WeBuilder Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest